“Looking Forward” Virtual Area Show 2020

CLASS 1 – DOWN THE GARDEN PATH

1ST – Chrissie Harten, Connect Design Group & Bromsgrove Flower Club
2ND – Jayne Morriss, Cheltenham Flower Club
3RD – Sue Blandford, Connect Design Group
VHC – Dilys Ayling, Brecon Floral Society
VHC – Maita Chappell, Thornbury & District Flower Club
C – Angela Dart, Llandaff Floral Society
C – Christine Davy, Pontypool & District Floral Art Society
C – Sheila James, Offenham Flower Club
C – Gill Romanowski, Ledbury Flower Club

Judge's comments on this class:

CLASS 2 – CELEBRATE

1ST – Eleanor Olsen, Brecon Floral Society
2ND – Arnaud Métairie, Cheltenham Flower Club
3RD – Christine Davy, Pontypool & District Floral Art Society
C – Lynda Jones, Swansea Floral Arrangement Society

CLASS 3 – A PEEP AT THE PAST

1ST – Chrissie Harten, Connect Design Group & Bromsgrove Flower Club
2ND – Christine Ramsey, Moreton in Marsh & District Flower Club
3RD – Jill Williams, Bromyard Floral Art Club
HC – Joyce Cook, Bromyard Floral Art Club
C – Margaret Cook, Bewdley Flower Club and Stourport Flower Club
C – Julie Sparkes, Lydney & Severnside Flower Club

CLASS 4 – VALUED TREASURES

1ST – Brigette Manton, Bromyard Floral Art Club
2ND – Joyce Cook, Bromyard Floral Art Club
3RD – Arnaud Métairie, Cheltenham Flower Club
VHC – Chrissie Harten, Connect Design Group & Bromsgrove Flower Club
HC – Christine Beddow, Abergavenny & District Flower Arrangement Society

CLASS 5 – GO OUTDOORS

1ST – Sheila James, Offenham Flower Club
2ND – Jayne Morriss, Cheltenham Flower Club
3RD – Sue Blandford, Connect Design Group
VHC – Brigette Manton, Bromyard Floral Art Club
VHC – Christine Ramsey, Moreton in Marsh & District Flower Club

CLASS 6 – REACHING OUT

1ST – Arnaud Métairie, Cheltenham Flower Club
2ND – Chrissie Harten, Connect Design Group & Bromsgrove Flower Club
3RD – Sally Taylor – Severn Vale Flower Club
HC – Sheila James, Offenham Flower Club
C – Christine Davy, Pontypool & District Floral Art Society
C – Ann Mears – Rhiwbina Floral Art Society

Judge's comments on this class:

CLASS 7 – IN HOUSE

1ST – Jo Whiteman, Severn Vale
2ND – Joyce Cook, Bromyard Floral Art Club
3RD – Lesley Kay, Offenham Flower Club
VHC – Shirley Palfrey, Newport Flower Club
HC – Christine Beddow, Abergavenny & District Flower Arrangement Society
C – Daphne Baber, Abergavenny & District Flower Arrangement Society
C – Christine Davy, Pontypool & District Floral Art Society
C – Christine Ramsey, Moreton in Marsh & District Flower Club

Judge's comments on this class:

CLASS 8 – ECO, FUNKY AND FUN

1ST – Brigette Manton, Bromyard Floral Art Club
2ND – Anne Maclarg, Llandaff Floral Society
3RD – Christine Ramsey, Moreton in Marsh & District Flower Club
VHC – Chris Lynch – Ledbury Flower Club
HC – Audrey Yarranton, Malvern Floral Art Club
C – Chrissie Harten, Connect Design Group & Bromsgrove Flower Club

Judge's comments on this class:

CLASS 9 – BOOKWORM (JUNIORS AGED 11 – 16)

No entries

CLASS 10 – MUDDY PUDDLES (JUNIORS AGED UP TO 10 YEARS)

1ST – Alana Baber (Age 10), via Abergavenny & District Flower Arrangement Society
2ND – Mair Bowen Davies (Age 9), Carmarthen Junior Club
3RD – Henry Baber (Age 9), via Abergavenny & District Flower Arrangement Society
C – Henry Broomhead (Age 8), via Connect Design Group
C – Lucy Evans (Age 10), via Swansea Floral Arrangement Society