National Chairman’s Challenge

DECEMBER 2020 – ‘All Wrapped Up’

1st – Helen Lloyd, Llanelli Floral Art Society

2nd – Margaret Orchard, Severnvale Flower Club

JANUARY 2021 ‘ ‘Burns Night’

1st –  Ann Mears, Rhiwbina Flower Club

2nd – Janet Griffiths, Herefordshire Flower Guild 

3rd – Janet Davies, Abergavenny & District Flower Club

FEBRUARY 2021 – ‘Valentine Time’

1st – Rosemary Stammers, Gloucester FAS

2nd – Ann Kinsey, Brecon Floral Society

3rd – Rosemary Chicken, Lydney & Severnside

 

MARCH 2021 – ‘Spring Bonnet’

1st – Celia Davies, Winterbourne Flower Club

2nd –  Liesbeth Seuntjens, Gloucester Flower Arrangement Society

3rd – Margaret Thomas, Herefordshire Flower Guild

 

MAY 2021 – ‘May Day Celebrations’

1st – Daphne Baber, Abergavenny & District Flower Club

2nd – Ann Kinsey, Brecon Floral Society

3rd – Wendy Lawrence, Gloucester FAS

VHC – Janet Griffiths, Herefordshire Flower Guild

HC – Sandra James, Swansea Floral Art Society

HC – Paula Brookes, Rhiwbina Flower Club

C – Severnvale Flower Club

C – Offenham Flower Club

JUNE 2021 – ‘Wedding Times’

1st – Margaret Eckley, Brecon Floral Society

2nd – Ann Mears, Rhiwbina Floral Society

3rd – Christine Vince & Mary Clarke, Offenham Flower Club

HC -Louise Furneaux, Llanelli Floral Art Society

C – Sue, Abergavenny & District Flower Club

NP – Sally Taylor, Severnvale Flower Club

NP – Mary Kitchen, Gloucester F A S 

JULY 2021  – ‘Happy Holidays’

1st – Sheila James, Offenham Flower Club

2nd – Ann Williams, Brecon Floral Society

3rd – Martha Fuge, Llanelli Floral Art Society

HC – Jo Whiteman, Severnvale Flower Club

HC – Janet Davies, Abergavenny & District Flower Club

AUGUST 2021 – ‘A Picnic on the Beach’

1st – Dilys Ayling, Brecon Floral Society

2nd – Helen Dunsford, Gloucester Flower Arrangement Society

3rd – Sue Williams, Severnvale Flower Club

C – Christine Beddow, Abergavenny & District Flower Club

C – Glen Rees, Llanelli Floral Art Society

C – Phui Ling Parker, Pontypool & District F A S

C – Sandra James, Swansea Floral Art Society

SEPTEMBER 2021 – ‘Back to School’

1st – Mary Olsen, Brecon Floral Society

2nd – Alison Apperley, Gloucester Floral Arrangement Society

3rd – Rhianwen Price, Abergavenny & District Flower Club

HC – Helen Lloyd, Llanelli Floral Art Society

HC – Jo Whiteman, Severnvale Flower Club

October 2021 – ‘Here Comes Autumn’

1st – Suzanne Purchase, Llanelli Floral Art Society

2nd – Brenda Howell, Aberporth

3rd – Alison Apperley, Gloucester Floral Arrangement Society

VHC – Valerie Powell, Brecon Floral Society

HC – Sue Williams, Severnvale Flower Club

C – Liz Kerr, Offenham Flower Club

C – Helen Rees, Abergavenny & District

November 2021 – ‘Remember, Remember the 5th of November’

1st – Judy Powell, Brecon Floral Society

2nd – Ann Mears, Rhiwbina Floral Society

3rd – Mary Liddell, Offenham Flower Club

VHC – Brenda Cooke, Severnvale Flower Club

Comm – Rhianwen Price, Abergavenny & District 

Comm – Martha Fuge, Llanelli Floral Art Society

Comm – Helen Dunsford, Gloucester Floral Arrangement Society